/

 

 

Main features:

  • The estrella espresso machine is available in 2 ,3 or 4 groups.
  • 2 Steamers and programmable hot water outlet.
  • Automatic water level in boiler.
  • Electronic control with coffee counters for every dose button, auto-clean cycle, display with editable stand-by message, warning system for water softener change or regeneration, diagnosis system.
  • Enabled to use any capsule/pod kit available for La Rocca Exprés machines. (see all kits)

 

Technical dataSAE-Z 2SAE-Z 3AE-Z 2AE-Z 3AE-Z 4
Semiautomatic machine - Continuous flux---
Automatic machine - Programmable flux--
Number of groups23234
Weight (kg)6273637482
Boiler volume (l)1217121721
Power (w)2,6003,7002,6003,7004500
Dimensions (Front)7309707309701210
Dimensions (Height)510510510510510
Dimensions (Bottom)570570570570570
Built-in pump
Default finishinginoxinoxinoxinoxinox
Working area blue lightingOpc.Opc.
Automatic waterloadOpc.
2nd steamer
Programmable hot water--
CappuccinatoreOpc.Opc.Opc.Opc.Opc.
RS-232 connection to PC--Opc.Opc.Opc.
AccesoriesAssistanceList of models
Cappuccinatore

Catalogue Estrella
User’s guide

SAE-Z (semiautomatic) / AE-Z (automatic)
2/3/4 groups
inox/gold